Home
Schedule Main
All Days (Mon. - Sat.)
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday

Sept. 2016 - June 2017
Class Schedule - All Days/Times

 

What are levels? Tuition Info Registration What's Dance Company?

 
Monday
Time Room ClassID ClassName Level Instructor
4:30-5:30 A M430A12 Ballet/Jazz 1,2 Christine DeLuise
4:30-5:30 B M430B3456 Acro 3,4,5,6 Kristin Phalines
4:30-5:30 C M430CK1 Jazz Funk Kinder Anna-Marie Matthews
4:30-5:30 D M430567 Musical Theater 5,6,7 Sam Reyes
5:30-6:30 A M530A45 Tap 4,5 Anna-Marie Matthews
5:30-6:30 B M530BK12 Acro Kinder,1,2 Kristin Phalines
5:30-6:30 C M530CK34 Ballet/Tap Pre-K3,Pre-K4 TBA
5:30-6:30 D M530D567 Jazz Funk 5,6,7 Sam Reyes
6:30-7:30 A M630A67 Contemporary 6,7 Christine DeLuise
6:30-7:30 B M630B34 Tap 3,4 Anna-Marie Matthews
6:30-7:30
FULL
C M630CK1 Ballet/Jazz Kinder,1 Trica Sloan & Julie Smith
6:30-7:30 D M630D45 Ballet 4,5 Julie Smith & Tricia Sloan
7:30-8:30 A M730AT12P12 Contemporary Teen1-2, Pro 1-2 Christine DeLuise
7:30-8:30 B M730B67 Tap 6,7 Anna-Marie Matthews
7:30-8:30
FULL
C M730C345 Lyrical 3,4,5 Tricia Sloan
7:30-8:30 D M730DP3 Ballet Pro 3 Julie Smith
8:30-9:30 A M830AT2P2 Jazz Funk Teen 2, Pro 2 Christine DeLuise
8:30-9:30 A M830AT1P1 Jazz Funk Teen 1, Pro 1 Anna-Marie Matthews
8:30-9:30 D M830DP3 Pointe Pro 3 Julie Smith
Tuesday
Time Room ClassID ClassName Level Instructor
1:00-2:00 A T1AK3 Ballet/Tap Pre-K3 Anna-Marie Matthews
1:00-2:00 B T1BK4 Ballet/Tap Pre-K4 Brenda Stefanko
4:30-5:30 A T430A12 Jazz/Funk 1,2 Christine DeLuise
4:30-5:30 B T430B67 Tap 6,7 Anna-Marie Matthews
4:30-5:30 C T430CK1` Ballet Kinder,1 TBA
4:30-5:30 D T430D34 Ballet 3,4 Tara Micciche
5:30-6:30 A T530A67 Lyrical 6,7 Tara Micciche
5:30-6:30 B T530B34 Jazz Funk 3,4 Christine DeLuise
5:30-6:30 C T530CK3 Ballet/Tap Pre-K3 TBA
5:30-6:30 D T530D12 Ballet 1,2 Tricia Sloan
6:30-7:30 A T630AT12P12 Contemporary Teen 1-2, Pro 1-2 Christine DeLuise
6:30-7:30 B T630B67 Ballet 6,7 Tricia Sloan & Julie Smith
6:30-7:30 C T630CK1 Ballet/Jazz Kinder,1 Tricia Sloan & Julie Smith
6:30-7:30 D T630DP3 Ballet Pro 3 Tara Micciche
7:30-8:30 A T730AT12P12 Ballet Teen 1-2,  Pro 1-2 Julie Smith
7:30-8:30 B T730B67 Classical Jazz 6,7 Tricia Sloan &
Christine DeLuise
7:30-8:30 C T73CB45 Contemporary /
Lyrical
4,5 Tricia Sloan &
Christine DeLuise
7:30-8:30 D T730DP3 Lyrical Pro 3 Tara Micciche
8:30-9:30 A T830AT12P12 Pointe Teen 1-2, Pro 1-2 Julie Smith
8:30-9:30 D T830DP3 Classical Jazz Pro 3 Tara Micciche
Wednesday
Time Room ClassID ClassName Level Instructor
4:30-5:30 B W430B7TP Acro 7,Teen 1-2, Pro 1-3 Kristin Phalines
5:00-6:00 A W5A345 Jazz Funk 3,4,5 Sam Reyes
5:30-6:30 B W530B234 Acro 2,3,4 Kristin Phalines
5:30-6:30
FULL
C W530CK34 Ballet/Tap Pre-K3, Pre-K4 Anna-Marie Matthews
5:30-7:00
FULL
D W530DT12P123 Ballet Teen 1-2, Pro 1-3 Julie Schell
6:00-7:00 A W6A345 Musical Theater 3,4,5 Sam Reyes
6:30-7:30 B W630BK34 Acro Kinder, Pre-K3,
Pre-K4
Kristin Phalines
6:30-7:30 C W630CK1 Ballet/Jazz Kinder, 1 Anna-Marie Matthews
7:00-8:00 A W7AT12P1-3 Musical Theater Teen 1-2, Pro 1-3 Sam Reyes
7:00-8:30 D W7D4567 Ballet & Pointe 4,5,6,7 Julie Schell
8:00-9:00 A W8AT12P1-3 Jazz Funk Teen 1-2, Pro 1-3 Sam Reyes
8:00-9:00 B W8BT12P1-3 Tap Teen 1-2, Pro 1-3 Anna-Marie Matthews
Thursday
Time Room ClassID ClassName Level Instructor
4:30-5:30 A R430A34 Tap 3,4 TBA
4:30-5:30 B R430BK12 Tap Kinder,1,2 Anna-Marie Matthews
4:30-5:30 C R430CBoys Jazz Funk Boys Christine DeLuise
4:30-5:30 D R430D567 Ballet 5,6,7 Tara Micciche
5:30-6:30 A R530A567 Lyrical 5,6,7 Christine DeLuise
5:30-6:30 B R530BK12 Jazz Funk Kinder,1,2 TBA
5:30-6:30 D R530D34 Ballet 3,4 Tara Micciche
6:30-7:30
FULL
A R630AP3 Tap Pro 3 Nancy Morrison
6:30-7:30
FULL
B R630B567 Jazz Funk 5,6,7 Christine DeLuise
6:30-7:30 C R630C34 Jazz Funk 3,4 TBA
6:30-7:30 D R630DT12P12 Ballet Teen 1-2, Pro 1-2 Tara Micciche
7:30-8:30
FULL
A R730AP3 Contemporary Pro 3 Christine DeLuise
7:30-8:30 B R730BT2P2 Tap Teen 2, Pro 2 Nancy Morrison
7:30-8:30 D R730DT1P1 Lyrical Teen 1, Pro 1 Tara Micciche
8:30-9:30
FULL
A R830AP3 Jazz Funk Pro 3 Christine DeLuise
8:30-9:30 B R830BT1P1 Tap Teen 1, Pro 1 Nancy Morrison
8:30-9:30 D R830DT2P2 Lyrical Teen 2, Pro 2 Tara Micciche
Friday
Time Room ClassID ClassName Level Instructor
4:30-5:30 A F430AK1x Ballet - Teeny Co. Kinder,1 Anna-Marie Matthews
4:30-5:30 D F430D23x Ballet - Mini 1 Co. 2,3 Tricia Sloan
5:30-6:30 A F530A23x Mini 1 Company 2,3 Tricia Sloan
5:30-6:30 B F530BK1 Teeny Company Kinder,1 Tricia Sloan
5:30-6:30
FULL
C F530CK456 Tap 4,5,6 Anna-Marie Matthews
5:30-6:30 D F530D234x Ballet - Mini 2 Co. 2,3,4 Julie Smith
6:30-7:30 A F630A45x Ballet - Petite Co. 4,5 TBA
6:30-7:30 B F630B234x Mini 2 Company 2.3,4 Tricia Sloan
6:30-7:30 C F630C23 Tap 2,3 Anna-Marie Matthews
6:30-7:30 D F630D56x Ballet - Intermediate Co. 5,6 Julie Smith
7:30-8:30 A F730A56x Intermediate Company 5,6 Tricia Sloan
7:30-8:30 B F730B45x Petite Company 4,5 Tricia Sloan
7:30-8:30 C F730C34 Tap 3,4 Anna-Marie Matthews
7:30-9:00 D F730D7-P3 Ballet & Pointe 7,Teen 1-2,Pro 1-3 Julie Smith
Saturday
Time Room ClassID ClassName Level Instructor
10:00-11:30 A S10A7 Ballet 7 Tara Micciche
10:00-11:30 B S10B6 Ballet 6 Julie Smith
10:00-11:00 C S10CK34 Ballet/Tap Pre-K3, Pre-K4 Anna-Marie Matthews
10:00-11:30 D S10DT12P1-3 Ballet Teen 1-2, Pro 1-3 Yosbel Delgado
11:15-12:15 C S1115CK1 Ballet/Tap Kinder, 1 Anna-Marie Matthews
11:30-12:30 A S1130A7 Pointe 7 Tara Micciche
11:30-12:30 B S1130B6 Pointe 6 Julie Smith
12:30-1:30
FULL
C S1230C2345 Ballet 2,3,4,5 Julie Schell
11:30-12:30 D S1130DT12P1-3 Pointe Teen 1-2, Pro 1-3 Yosbel Delgado
1:00-3:00 A S1AP1x Senior 1 Company Pro 1 Christine DeLuise
1:00-3:00 A S1AP2x Senior 2 Company Pro 2 Tara Micciche
1:00-3:00 B S1B67x Junior Company 6,7 Anna-Marie Matthews
1:00-3:00 D S1DP3x Elite Company Pro 3 Nancy Morrison
1:30-2:30
FULL
C S130C2345 Pointe &
Pre-Pointe
2,3,4,5 Julie Schell

 

   
 
Tricia Sloan Dance Center | 1 West Mantua Ave.| Wenonah, NJ 08090
Phone: (856) 464-0128
Copyright 2005. Tricia Sloan Dance Center, LLC. All rights reserved.