Call us at: 856-464-0128

Stepping Toward Excellence

● Highly qualified professional faculty
● Fabulous Facility
● Wide variety of classes for ages 1½ - 18
● Performance opportunities

Start young...

Build a solid foundation at a young age with proper lessons in dance technique in our special Pre-School program.


Train hard...

Fully develop your dance technique...gain confidence & valuable experience.
Love the art of dance.

Reach high...

It is our duty to challenge our students and help them reach for newer & higher goals.

Perform...

Opportunities to perform in our Nutcracker, Beauty & the Beast, Halloween Spooktacular, Company Showcase and annual June Recital.

The Nutcracker

5 Nutcracker performances scheduled for December at the Scottish Rite Theater in Collingswood, NJ.

Beauty & the Beast

2 performances scheduled for April 15, 2018 at the Scottish Rite Theater in Collingswood.

Halloween Show

Our Halloween Spooktacular scheduled for October 29, 2017 at the Scottish Rite Theater in Collingswood.

Passion...

Making GREAT dancers !!

themed object
We Build Dancers!
get in touch

Class Schedule - ALL 6 Days

MONDAY CLASSES
ClassID Time ClassName Level Instructor ID
M11AK34 11:00-12:00 Ballet/Tap Pre-K3, Pre-K4 Anna-Marie Matthews
M11BC 11:00-11:45 Mommy & Me Creative Julie Schell
M430BK12 4:30-5:30 Acro Kinder,1,2 Kristin Phalines
M430A567 4:30-5:30 Musical Theater 5,6,7 Sam Reyes
M430C345 4:30-5:30 Jazz 3,4,5 Tricia Sloan
M445D7T1P1 4:45-6:15 Ballet/Pointe 7, Teen 1, Pro 1 Samantha Barczak
M530A567 5:30-6:30 Hip Hop 5,6,7 Sam Reyes
M530C12 5:30-6:30 Lyrical 1,2 Tricia Sloan
M530B3456 5:30-6:30 Acro 3,4,5 Kristin Phalines
M615DT2P2 6:15-7:45 Ballet/Pointe Teen 2, Pro 2 Samantha Barczak
M630CK34 6:30-7:30 Ballet/Tap Pre-K3, Pre-K4 To be Determined
M645AT1P1 6:45-7:45 Lyrical Teen 1, Pro 1 Tricia Sloan
M645B567 6:45-7:45 Lyrical 5,6,7 Anna-Marie Matthews
M745DT2P3 7:45-9:15 Ballet/Pointe Teen 2, Pro 3 Samantha Barczak
M745BT2P2 7:45-8:45 Jazz Teen 2, Pro 2 Rotating Instructors
M745C567 7:45-8:45 Jazz 5,6,7 Rotating Instructors
M745AT1P1 7:45-8:45 Jazz Teen 1, Pro 1 Rotating Instructors
TUESDAY CLASSES
ClassID Time ClassName Level Instructor ID
T430A12 4:30-5:30 Hip Hop 1,2 Christine DeLuise
T430B67 4:30-5:30 Tap 5,6,7 Anna-Marie Matthews
T430CK1 4:30-5:30 Ballet Kinder,1 Tricia Sloan
T430D345 4:30-5:30 Ballet 3,4,5 Tara Micciche
T530DT2P3 5:30-6:30 Lyrical Teen 2, Pro 3 Tara Micciche
T530A4567
FULL
5:30-6:30 Contemporary 4,5,6,7 Christine DeLuise
T530BT1P1 5:30-6:30 Tap Teen 1, Pro 1 Micah Geyer
T530C12 5:30-6:30 Ballet 1,2 Tricia Sloan
T630DT2P3
FULL
6:30-7:30 Jazz Teen 2, Pro 3 Tara Micciche
T630CK1 6:30-7:30 Ballet/Tap Kinder,1 Tricia Sloan
T630B7T1P1 6:30-7:30 Hip Hop 7, Teen 1, Pro 1 Christine DeLuise
T630AT2P2 6:30-7:30 Contemporary Teen 2, Pro 2 Micah Geyer
T730DT2P3
FULL
7:30-8:30 Contemporary Teen 2, Pro 3 Micah Geyer
T730C567 7:30-8:30 Ballet 5,6,7 Tricia Sloan
T730B7T1P1 7:30-8:30 Lyrical 7, Teen 1, Pro 1 Tara Micciche
T730AT2P2 7:30-8:30 Hip Hop Teen 2, Pro 2 Christine DeLuise
T830D7T1P1 8:30-9:30 Contemporary 7, Teen 1, Pro 1 Micah Geyer
T830AT2P3 8:30-9:30 Hip Hop Teen 2, Pro 3 Christine DeLuise
T830BT2P2 8:30-9:30 Lyrical Teen 2, Pro 2 Tara Micciche
WEDNESDAY CLASSES
ClassID Time ClassName Level Instructor ID
W430D234 4:30-5:30 Jazz 2,3,4 Anna-Marie Matthews
W430B67T12P123 4:30-5:30 Acro 7,Teen 1-2, Pro 1-3 Kristin Phalines
W5A345 5:00-6:00 Hip Hop 3,4,5 Sam Reyes
W530B234 5:30-6:30 Acro 2,3,4 Kristin Phalines
W530CK34 5:30-6:30 Ballet/Tap Pre-K3, Pre-K4 Julia Magill
W530DT12P123 5:30-7:00 Ballet/Pointe Teen 1-2, Pro 1-3 Julie Schell
W6A345 6:00-7:00 Musical Theater 3,4,5 Sam Reyes
W630BK34 6:30-7:30 Acro Kinder,Pre-K3,Pre-K4 Kristin Phalines
W630CK1 6:30-7:30 Ballet/Jazz Kinder, 1 Julia Magill
W7AT12P123 7:00-8:00 Musical Theater Teen 1-2, Pro 1-3 Sam Reyes
W7D4567 7:00-8:00 Ballet/Pointe/Pre-Pointe 4,5,6,7 Julie Schell
W730B345 7:30-8:30 Lyrical 3,4,5 Tricia Sloan
W8AT12P123 8:00-9:00 Hip Hop Teen 1-2, Pro 1-3 Sam Reyes
W8D4567 8:00-9:00 Lyrical/Contemporary 4,5,6,7 Julia Magill
THURSDAY CLASSES
ClassID Time ClassName Level Instructor ID
R430AK1 4:30-5:30 Hip Hop Kinder,1 Christine DeLuise
R430B34 4:30-5:30 Tap 3,4 Anna-Marie Matthews
& Sam Iraldi
R430C12 4:30-5:30 Tap 1,2 Anna-Marie Matthews
R430D56 4:30-5:30 Ballet 5,6 Tara Micciche
R530DT2P3 5:30-6:30 Ballet Teen 2, Pro 3 Tara Micciche
R530AT2P2 5:30-6:30 Tap Teen 2, Pro 2 Nancy Morrison
R530B456 5:30-6:30 Hip Hop 4,5,6 Anna-Marie Matthews
& Sam Iraldi
R530C123 5:30-6:30 Hip Hop 1,2,3 Christine DeLuise
R630B234 6:30-7:30 Ballet 2,3,4 Tricia Sloan
R630CBoys 6:30-7:30 Boys Hip Hop Boys Christine DeLuise
R630DT2P2 6:30-7:30 Ballet Teen 2, Pro 2 Tara Micciche
R630AT2P3
FULL
6:30-7:30 Tap Teen 2, Pro 3 Nancy Morrison
R730AP1x 7:30-9:00 Senior 1 Company Pro 1 Tricia Sloan
R730AP2x 7:30-9:00 Senior 2 Company Pro 2 Tricia Sloan
R730B67x 7:30-9:00 Junior Company 6,7 Tricia Sloan
R730CBoys 7:30-8:30 Boys Ballet Boys Tim Sloan
R730DP3x 7:30-9:00 Elite Company Pro 3 Tricia Sloan
FRIDAY CLASSES
ClassID Time ClassName Level Instructor ID
F430D2x 4:30-5:30 Ballet - Mini 1 Co. 2 Tricia Sloan
F430AK1x 4:30-5:30 Ballet - Teeny Co. Kinder,1 Anna-Marie Matthews
F530B456
FULL
5:30-6:30 Tap 4,5,6 Micah Geyer
F530CK1x-B 5:30-6:30 Teeny Company Kinder,1 Tricia Sloan
F530CK1x 5:30-6:30 Teeny Company Kinder,1 Tricia Sloan
F530A2x 5:30-6:30 Mini 1 Company 2 Tricia Sloan
F530D3x 5:30-6:30 Ballet - Mini 2 Co. 3 Yosbel Delgado
F530A2x-B 5:30-6:30 Mini 1 Company 2 Tricia Sloan
F630D456x
FULL
6:30-7:30 Ballet - Petite/Intermed Co. 4,5,6 Yosbel Delgado
F630A3x 6:30-7:30 Mini 2 Company 3 Tricia Sloan
F630A3x-B 6:30-7:30 Mini 2 Company 3 Tricia Sloan
F630B7P123 6:30-7:30 Tap 7, Pro 1,2,3 Micah Geyer
F630CK12 6:30-7:30 Tap Kinder 1, 2 Anna-Marie Matthews
F730A56x 7:30-8:30 Intermediate Company 5,6 Tricia Sloan
F730B34 7:30-8:30 Tap 3,4,5 Micah Geyer
F730C45x 7:30-8:30 Petite Company 4,5 Tricia Sloan
F730D7T12P123 7:30-9:00 Ballet/Pointe/Partnering 7,Teen 1-2, Pro 1-3 Yosbel Delgado
SATURDAY CLASSES
ClassID Time ClassName Level Instructor ID
S10DT12P123 10:00-11:30 Ballet Teen 1-2, Pro 1-3 Rotating Instructors
S10A7 10:00-11:30 Ballet 7 Rotating Instructors
S10B56 10:00-11:30 Ballet 5,6 Rotating Instructors
S10CK34 10:00-11:00 Ballet/Tap Pre-K3, Pre-K4 Anna-Marie Matthews
S11CK1 11:00-12:00 Ballet/Tap Kinder,1 Anna-Marie Matthews
S1130A7 11:30-12:30 Pointe 7 Rotating Instructors
S1130B56 11:30-12:30 Pointe & Pre-Pointe 5,6 Rotating Instructors
S1130DT12P123 11:30-12:30 Pointe Teen 1-2, Pro 1-3 Rotating Instructors
S12C2345 12:00-1:30 Ballet/Pre-Pointe 2,3,4,5 Rotating Instructors